Del Monte

Privacy Policy

We, at FieldFresh Foods Private Limited ("FFFPL"/"we") are committed towards protecting your personal information and/or sensitive personal data and strive to maintain your personal information.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which FFFPL and its third parties may collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the this website ("Site").

A. Definition

"Personal information" is any information that can be used by itself to uniquely identify, contact, or locate a person, or can be used with information available from other sources to uniquely identify an individual. For the purpose of this Policy, sensitive personal data or information has been considered a part of personal information.

B. How we collect Personal Information

The Personal Information we collect may include name,email address,mailing address,phone number,company name,PAN number, GST number and Fax number etc. Users may, however,visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification in formation,except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.


Web browser cookies
Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

C. How we use collected Personal Information:

FFFPL may collect and use Users' Personal Information for the following purposes: 1. To improve customer service: Information you provide helps us respond to your service requests and support needs more efficiently. 2. To personalize user experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site. 3. To improve our Site: We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services. 4. To send periodic updates: We may use the email address to send information and updates pertaining to order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. 5. Internal Use: We may use the information for internal assessments,measures,operationsandrelatedactivities and maintain internal records.

D. How we protect your Personal Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your Personal Information, provided and stored on our Site

E. SharingyourPersonalInformation

We do not sell, trade, or rent User's Personal Information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any Personal Information regarding visitors and User's withour business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

F. Disclosure andtransferofpersonalinformation

1. AuthorizedThirdParties:

We may transfer your Personal Information collected, stored, processed by us to any other entity or organization located in India or outside India only incase it is necessary for providing services to you. This may also include sharing of aggregated information with them inorder for them to understand our environment and consequently, provide you with better services.

While sharing your Personal Information with third parties, adequate measures shall be taken to ensure that reasonable security practices are followed at the third party.

2. GovernmentAgencies:

We may also share your personal information with Government agencies or other authorized law enforcement agencies mandated under law to obtain such information for the purpose of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including but not limited to cyber incidents, prosecution,and punishment of offences

3. Business transfers:

We may transfer any information we have about you in connection with a merger or sale (including transfers made as part of insolvency or bankruptcy proceedings) involving all or part of FFFPL or as part of a corporate reorganization or stock sale or other change in corporate control.

G. Security practices and procedures

We are committed to ensure that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We adopt reasonable security practices and procedures,in line with international standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001.

Internet Use

We maintain reasonable security of our internet connections, however, for reasons outside of our control, security risks may still arise. Any Personal Information transmitted to us will therefore be your own risk. However, we will strive to ensure the security of your Personal Information. We observe reasonable security measures to protect your Personal Information against hacking and virus dissemination.

H. Changes to this Privacy Policy

FFFPL has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the Personal Information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

I. Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this Policy will bedeemed your acceptance of those changes.

J. Contact us

If you have any questions and feedback about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, please contact us.

Grievance Officer: Mr. Vishal Jain

FieldFresh Foods Private Limited

Tower C-2, First Floor, Plot No 16, Udyog Vihar Phase IV, Gurgaon - 122 015

Contact Number: +0124 4109400
E-mail: feedback@delmontefoodsindia.in

We will strive to address your feedback and concerns in a timely and effective manner.